Privacy Policy

GlowRadius. (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates the https://glowradius.com

This page informs you of our policies and practices regarding the collection, use and disclosure of information which personally identifies you (“Personal Information”) when you use our Services. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this privacy policy (the “Privacy Policy”). We use your Personal Information for providing and improving the Services. By using the Services, you agree to the collection and use of your Personal Information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Information Collection and Use

Personal Information

We may ask you to provide us, or third parties may provide us, with certain Personal Information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personal Information may include, but is not limited to, your name, postal address, email address, and employer. We collect Personal Information for the purpose of providing the Services, identifying and communicating with you about the Services, responding to your requests/inquiries, servicing your purchase orders, improving our Services, and communicating with you about our Services, discounts, and promotions.

How Long We Keep Your Personal Information

How long we keep information we collect about you depends on the type of information, as described in further detail below. After such time, we will either delete or anonymize your information or, if this is not possible (for example, because the information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your information and isolate it from any further use until deletion is possible.

Account Information

We retain your account information for as long as your account is active and a reasonable period thereafter in case you decide to re-activate the Services. We also retain your information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, to resolve disputes, to enforce our agreements, and to continue to develop and improve our Services. Where we retain information for Service improvement and development, it will be anonymized and used to uncover collective insights about the use of our Services, not to specifically analyze personal characteristics about you.

Marketing Information

If you have elected to receive marketing emails from us, we retain information about your marketing preferences for a reasonable period of time from the date you last expressed interest in our Services. Every marketing email we send will provide you with the option to opt out of receiving future emails.

Accessing and Correcting Your Personal Information

We acknowledge individuals’ rights to access their personal information. You may access, update, correct or have removed from our systems and records the Personal Information you provided to us by emailing a request to privacy@glowradius.com

Information Collected Directly from You

We collect information about you when you provide it to us and automatically when you use the Services.

Log Data

We collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our website or use our Services (“Log Data”). This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Services that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics. In addition, we use third party services such as Google Analytics that collect, monitor and analyze this type of information in order to increase our Services’ functionality. These third-party service providers have their own privacy policies addressing how they use such information. When you access the Services by or through a mobile device, we collect certain information automatically, including the type of mobile device you use, your mobile device’s unique device ID, the IP address of your mobile device, your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser you use, and your general location information as described further below.

Location Information

We use and store information about your general location. We use this information to provide features of our Services and to improve and customize our Services.

Cookies

Cookies are files with a small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and transferred to your device. We use cookies to collect information in order to improve our Services. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. The “Help” feature on most browsers provide information on how to accept cookies, disable cookies or to notify you when receiving a new cookie. If you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some features of our Services and we recommend that you leave them turned on.

Do Not Track Disclosure

We do not support Do Not Track (“DNT”). Do Not Track is a preference you can set in your web browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked. You can enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the “Preferences” or “Settings” page of your web browser.

Information Collected from Other Sources

We will enrich your Personal Information with additional Personal Information received from publicly accessible sources. We may also receive your information from services you integrate with GlowRadius, from other users of GlowRadius, or from our partners.

Integrations

You may enhance the Services by enabling GlowRadius software's integrations with third-party products. If you provide third-party account credentials to us, you understand some content and/or information in those accounts (“Third Party Account Information”) will be transmitted into your account with us, and that Third Party Account Information transmitted to our Services is covered by this Privacy Policy. Further, GlowRadius software may request permissions to take actions on your behalf using your third-party account credentials.

Other Users of the Services

Other users of our Services may provide information about you when they use the Services. For example, we receive your email address from other Service users when they provide it in order to invite you to the Services.
Partners
We work with partners who may market, sell, or support our Services. These partners may provide us your Personal Information so that we can contact you. We also may receive your Personal Information from advertising, market research, or data enrichment partners with whom we engage to identify prospective customers.

Communications; Your Options

We may use your Personal Information to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you. You may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link or instructions provided in any email we send, or by emailing privacy@glowradius.com.

Security of Personal Information

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, and we strive to implement and maintain reasonable, commercially acceptable security procedures and practices appropriate to the nature of the information we store, in order to protect it from unauthorized access, destruction, use, modification, or disclosure. However, please be aware that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and we are unable to guarantee the absolute security of the Personal Information we have collected from you.

International Transfer of Personal Information

Your Personal Information may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ from those in your jurisdiction. If you are located outside the United States and choose to provide Personal Information to us, please note that we transfer Personal Information to the United States and process it there pursuant to our Privacy Shield Certification.

Links To Other Sites

Our Services may contain links to other web sites or online locations that are not operated or controlled by us. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the privacy policy of every site or location you visit. We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third-party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy

Only persons who are age 18 or older have permission to access our Services. Our Services are not intended to be used by anyone under the age of 13 (“Children”). We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13. If you are a parent or guardian and you learn that your Children have provided us with Personal Information, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Information from a child under age 13 without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

Security

We’ll take appropriate physical, technical, and organizational measures to protect your Personal Information from loss, misuse, unauthorized access or disclosure, alteration, and destruction.
Data Integrity and Purpose Limitation
We’ll collect only as much Personal Information as we need for specific, identified purposes, and we won’t use it for other purposes without obtaining your consent. We’ll take appropriate steps to make sure the Personal Information in our records is accurate.

Access

If you wish to confirm the accuracy of your Personal Information or have it removed from our systems and records, you may contact us at the email address, telephone number or postal address provided in the How to Contact Us clause of this Privacy Policy.
Recourse, Enforcement and Liability
We’ll regularly review our continued adherence to these privacy obligations, and we’ll provide and maintain the independent mechanism specified in this Privacy Policy as a way to resolve complaints about our privacy practices.
Further, we acknowledge our potential liability for misuse of your Personal Information by us or our third-party service providers, as further set forth in this Privacy Policy.

USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may use or disclose the personal information we collect for one or more of the following business purposes: (i) to provide you with information, products or services that you request from GlowRadius; (ii) to provide you with email alerts, event registrations and other notices concerning our products or services, events or news; (iii) to seek feedback on the GlowRadius products, services or your experience with GlowRadius, a GlowRadius event, a GlowRadius publication or the GlowRadius website; (iv) to carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between us, including renewals, professional services, billing, collections or other notices; (v) to improve our website or interactions with you; (vi) for GlowRadius product or service development; (vii) as necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property or safety of GlowRadius, GlowRadius customers and other third parties; (viii) to respond to law enforcement requests and as required by applicable law, order, or regulation. We will not collect additional categories of personal information or use the personal information we collected for materially different, unrelated, or incompatible purposes without reasonable notice.

SHARING PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may disclose your personal information for a business purpose to the third parties, including service providers (as defined under the CCPA), our affiliates (to the extent applicable), and third parties to whom you or your agents authorize us to disclose your personal information in connection with the GlowRadius products and services we provide you. When we disclose personal information for a business purpose, we enter a contract that describes the purpose and requires the recipient to not use it for any purpose except performance of the contract and, if confidential, maintain its confidentiality. In the preceding twelve (12) months, GlowRadius has disclosed the categories of Personal Information for a business purpose as provided in the table above.

YOUR RIGHTS AND CHOICES

The CCPA provides individuals residing in California or whose Personal Information was collected in California with specific rights regarding their Personal information. The below describes your rights and how you may exercise them.

Access to Specific Information and Data Portability Rights

You have the right to request that GlowRadius disclose certain information to you about our collection and use of your Personal Information over the past twelve (12) months. Once GlowRadius receives and confirms your verifiable information access request, GlowRadius must disclose to you: (i) the categories of Personal Information we collected about you; (ii) the categories of sources for the Personal Information we collected about you; (iii) our business or commercial purpose for collecting or, if applicable, selling that Personal Information; (iv) the categories of third parties with whom we share that Personal Information; (v) the specific data points or pieces of Personal Information we collected about you. If we disclosed for a business purpose or sold your Personal Information, GlowRadius must also provide separate lists that: (x) identify the personal information categories that were sold to each category of recipient in connection with sales of your Personal Information; and (y) identify the personal information categories that were provided to each category of recipient in connection with business purposes disclosures of your Personal Information..

Deletion Request Rights

You have the right to request that GlowRadius delete any of your Personal Information that we collected from you and/or retained. Unless subject to a certain limited exception, once GlowRadius receives and confirms your verifiable data deletion request, we will delete (and direct our service providers to delete) your personal information from our records. GlowRadius will notify you promptly if it determines it must deny your deletion request and will provide reasons why retention of your information is necessary to GlowRadius and permissible under the CCPA in such case.

Do Not Sell Opt-Out Rights

You have the right to opt-out of any sales, as defined by the CCPA, of Personal Information by GlowRadius. You must request that GlowRadius not sell any information you provide to GlowRadius as an individual, either upon the provision of Personal Information to GlowRadius or any time thereafter. Once GlowRadius receives and confirms your request, GlowRadius will refrain from selling your Personal Information.

NON-DISCRIMINATION

We will not discriminate against you or any other individual for exercising any of your CCPA rights. Unless and only to the extent permitted by the CCPA, GlowRadius will not (i) deny you goods or services; (ii) charge you different prices or rates for goods or services; (iii) provide you a different level or quality of goods or services; or (iv) suggest that you may receive a different price or rate for goods or services or a different level or quality of goods or services.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the Services after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy. If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us, or by placing a prominent notice on our website.

How to Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at:privacy@glowradius.com 1010N Hancock St, Philadelphia, PA 19123, United States, Phone +1 415 992 7746

Terms of service (TOS)

Please read these terms of service ("terms", "terms of service") carefully before using [website] website (the "service") operated by [name] ("us", 'we", "our").

Conditions of Use

We will provide their services to you, which are subject to the conditions stated below in this document. Every time you visit this website, use its services or make a purchase, you accept the following conditions. This is why we urge you to read them carefully.

Privacy Policy

Before you continue using our website we advise you to read our privacy policy [link to privacy policy] regarding our user data collection. It will help you better understand our practices.

Copyright

Content published on this website (digital downloads, images, texts, graphics, logos) is the property of [name] and/or its content creators and protected by international copyright laws. The entire compilation of the content found on this website is the exclusive property of [name], with copyright authorship for this compilation by [name].

Communications

The entire communication with us is electronic. Every time you send us an email or visit our website, you are going to be communicating with us. You hereby consent to receive communications from us. If you subscribe to the news on our website, you are going to receive regular emails from us. We will continue to communicate with you by posting news and notices on our website and by sending you emails. You also agree that all notices, disclosures, agreements and other communications we provide to you electronically meet the legal requirements that such communications be in writing.

Applicable Law

By visiting this website, you agree that the laws of the [your location], without regard to principles of conflict laws, will govern these terms of service, or any dispute of any sort that might come between [name] and you, or its business partners and associates.

Brand mention

If you chose to opt in for free trial phase in GlowRadius platform (this includes try out data from GlowRadius team or platform or use of chrome extension or any part of the platform), GlowRadius reserves right to include your company's name in their communication in website, case study or social media posts. You can opt out here

Disputes

Any dispute related in any way to your visit to this website or to products you purchase from us shall be arbitrated by state or federal court [your location] and you consent to exclusive jurisdiction and venue of such courts.

Comments, Reviews, and Emails

Visitors may post content as long as it is not obscene, illegal, defamatory, threatening, infringing of intellectual property rights, invasive of privacy or injurious in any other way to third parties. Content has to be free of software viruses, political campaign, and commercial solicitation.

We reserve all rights (but not the obligation) to remove and/or edit such content. When you post your content, you grant [name] non-exclusive, royalty-free and irrevocable right to use, reproduce, publish, modify such content throughout the world in any media.

License and Site Access

We grant you a limited license to access and make personal use of this website. You are not allowed to download or modify it. This may be done only with written consent from us.

User Account

If you are an owner of an account on this website, you are solely responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your private user details (username and password). You are responsible for all activities that occur under your account or password.

We reserve all rights to terminate accounts, edit or remove content and cancel orders in their sole discretion.

We have the option of a free trial for users to try and experience the product before making any monetary commitment. Alongside, we have a refund policy of 100% refund during the first week of subscription. After one week, we don’t refund money to prevent abuse of the platform.

Refund Policy

We have the option of a free trial for users to try and experience the product before making any monetary commitment. Alongside, we have a refund policy of 100% refund during the first week of subscription. After one week, we don’t refund money to prevent abuse of the platform.
Reach out to us for any clarification or refund at
Email: support@glowradius.com
Phone: +1 415 992 7746
Cookies Preferences
Close Cookie Preference Manager
Cookie Settings
By clicking “Accept All Cookies”, you agree to the storing of cookies on your device to enhance site navigation, analyze site usage and assist in our marketing efforts. More info
Strictly Necessary (Always Active)
Cookies required to enable basic website functionality.
Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.